Great Britain Women Logo


Great Britain Women

EuroBasket Qualifiers

COMPETITION: EuroBasket Qualifiers

2009/10 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 4 - 2 (0.667)

RESULT: Qualified
COACH: Tom Maher

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Leedham-Warner, Jo630.818.05.713.70.42.87.00.43.84.30.91.23.34.52.71.83.50.31.0
Page, Julie628.511.54.310.30.40.30.80.42.53.50.73.04.07.00.73.01.30.01.3
Clayden, Jo13.00.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
Collins, Stef628.04.21.27.00.20.72.70.31.22.20.50.82.33.21.52.31.80.03.0
Handy, Chantelle59.02.41.03.20.30.20.80.30.20.40.50.61.42.00.40.80.20.01.6
Stewart, Azania620.85.22.05.30.40.00.0-1.22.70.42.03.25.20.81.21.20.82.7
2009/10 PLAYERS
Jo Leedham-Warner

Jo Leedham-Warner Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1987
Julie Page

Julie Page Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1983
Jo Clayden

Jo Clayden Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 2002
Stef Collins

Stef Collins Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 6"
Year Born: 1982
Chantelle Handy

Chantelle Handy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1987
Azania Stewart

Azania Stewart Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1989

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %ResultCoach
2009/10EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedMaher, Tom
2008/09EuroBasket Qualifiers330.500Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2007/08EuroBasket Pre-Qualifiers170.125Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2006/07EuroBasket Div B601.000N/AClark, Mark
2005/06EuroBasket Div B220.500N/AClark, Mark
1987/88Olympic Qualifiers140.200Did Not QualifyCollins, John
1983/84Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1979/80Olympic Qualifiers120.333Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1975/76Pre-Olympic Tournament040.000Did Not QualifyMumford, Kerry
Total: 18270.400