Great Britain Women Logo


Great Britain Women

Olympics

COMPETITION: Olympics

2011/12 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 0 - 5 (0.000)

RESULT: 11th
COACH: Tom Maher

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Page, Julie523.08.23.27.60.40.40.60.71.42.20.63.62.86.41.82.00.60.03.2
Leedham-Warner, Jo531.616.25.817.40.31.04.80.23.64.20.92.03.25.22.22.42.40.02.2
Handy, Chantelle56.41.80.62.40.30.61.40.40.00.0-0.20.40.60.81.00.00.00.6
Collins, Stef525.02.40.83.40.20.42.00.20.40.80.50.63.23.82.20.01.00.01.8
Stewart, Azania519.84.41.63.20.50.00.0-1.21.60.80.81.82.60.00.80.81.41.8
Allen, Dominique12.00.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
Fagbenle, Temi519.24.82.06.80.30.00.0-0.80.81.01.22.84.01.01.41.01.21.2
2011/12 PLAYERS
Julie Page

Julie Page Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1983
Jo Leedham-Warner

Jo Leedham-Warner Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1987
Chantelle Handy

Chantelle Handy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1987
Stef Collins

Stef Collins Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 6"
Year Born: 1982
Azania Stewart

Azania Stewart Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1989
Dominique Allen

Dominique Allen Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1989
Temi Fagbenle

Temi Fagbenle Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1992

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %ResultCoach
2011/12Olympics050.00011thMaher, Tom
2010/11EuroBasket150.16711thMaher, Tom
2009/10EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedMaher, Tom
2008/09EuroBasket Qualifiers330.500Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2007/08EuroBasket Pre-Qualifiers170.125Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2006/07EuroBasket Div B601.000N/AClark, Mark
2005/06EuroBasket Div B220.500N/AClark, Mark
1987/88Olympic Qualifiers140.200Did Not QualifyCollins, John
1983/84Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1979/80Olympic Qualifiers120.333Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1975/76Pre-Olympic Tournament040.000Did Not QualifyMumford, Kerry
Total: 19370.339