Great Britain Women Logo


Great Britain Women

EuroBasket

COMPETITION: EuroBasket

2012/13 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 3 - 3 (0.500)

RESULT: 9th
COACH: Damian Jennings

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Jones, Georgia112.03.01.04.00.31.02.00.50.00.0-0.01.01.00.00.00.00.01.0
Handy, Chantelle625.36.83.39.30.40.22.20.10.00.0-1.34.55.81.83.00.70.23.0
Allen, Dominique616.33.31.22.30.50.00.0-1.01.01.01.02.73.70.71.00.00.31.7
Leedham-Warner, Jo629.716.85.312.30.42.25.50.44.04.70.92.25.27.34.52.21.70.22.3
Clark, Ella48.31.50.51.80.30.30.80.30.30.50.50.31.82.00.01.50.00.51.3
Stewart, Azania623.86.72.76.30.40.00.20.01.32.20.62.32.24.51.01.70.70.72.8
Collins, Stef620.54.51.74.30.40.71.50.40.50.70.80.81.82.72.22.50.80.02.8
Gandy, Steph615.23.51.73.70.50.00.0-0.20.50.30.71.52.20.70.70.70.00.7
Thomas-Johnson, Lauren513.45.42.24.80.50.20.60.30.81.20.70.80.81.60.81.20.80.02.2
2012/13 PLAYERS
Georgia Jones

Georgia Jones Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 8"
Year Born: 1990
Chantelle Handy

Chantelle Handy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1987
Dominique Allen

Dominique Allen Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1989
Jo Leedham-Warner

Jo Leedham-Warner Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1987
Ella Clark

Ella Clark Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1992
Azania Stewart

Azania Stewart Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1989
Stef Collins

Stef Collins Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 6"
Year Born: 1982
Steph Gandy

Steph Gandy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1982
Lauren Thomas-Johnson

Lauren Thomas-Johnson Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1988

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %ResultCoach
2012/13EuroBasket330.5009thJennings, Damian
2011/12Olympics050.00011thMaher, Tom
2010/11EuroBasket150.16711thMaher, Tom
2009/10EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedMaher, Tom
2008/09EuroBasket Qualifiers330.500Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2007/08EuroBasket Pre-Qualifiers170.125Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2006/07EuroBasket Div B601.000N/AClark, Mark
2005/06EuroBasket Div B220.500N/AClark, Mark
1987/88Olympic Qualifiers140.200Did Not QualifyCollins, John
1983/84Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1979/80Olympic Qualifiers120.333Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1975/76Pre-Olympic Tournament040.000Did Not QualifyMumford, Kerry
Total: 22400.355