Great Britain Women Logo


Great Britain Women

EuroBasket Qualifiers

COMPETITION: EuroBasket Qualifiers

2013/14 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 4 - 2 (0.667)

RESULT: Qualified
COACH: Peter Buckle

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Clark, Ella69.52.21.02.50.40.20.50.30.00.0-0.30.50.80.50.70.00.30.8
Fagbenle, Temi526.216.66.812.60.50.00.0-3.05.00.62.23.45.61.63.80.60.62.6
Allen, Dominique619.73.81.34.80.30.00.0-1.21.70.71.83.85.70.81.30.30.32.0
Stewart, Azania626.87.83.36.50.50.00.0-1.21.80.62.75.58.21.52.30.50.22.5
Thomas-Johnson, Lauren618.06.82.77.80.30.72.50.30.82.00.41.20.31.50.71.00.30.01.0
Gandy, Steph627.57.33.58.30.40.00.30.00.30.31.01.51.22.71.81.81.30.21.0
Collins, Stef627.87.72.88.80.30.73.00.21.31.50.91.53.34.82.21.81.80.03.0
Simpson, Eilidh69.53.30.82.30.40.51.30.41.21.30.90.30.50.80.50.50.30.01.0
2013/14 PLAYERS
Ella Clark

Ella Clark Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1992
Temi Fagbenle

Temi Fagbenle Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1992
Dominique Allen

Dominique Allen Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1989
Azania Stewart

Azania Stewart Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1989
Lauren Thomas-Johnson

Lauren Thomas-Johnson Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1988
Steph Gandy

Steph Gandy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1982
Stef Collins

Stef Collins Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 6"
Year Born: 1982
Eilidh Simpson

Eilidh Simpson Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 7"
Year Born: 1992

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %ResultCoach
2013/14EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedBuckle, Peter
2012/13EuroBasket330.5009thJennings, Damian
2011/12Olympics050.00011thMaher, Tom
2010/11EuroBasket150.16711thMaher, Tom
2009/10EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedMaher, Tom
2008/09EuroBasket Qualifiers330.500Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2007/08EuroBasket Pre-Qualifiers170.125Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2006/07EuroBasket Div B601.000N/AClark, Mark
2005/06EuroBasket Div B220.500N/AClark, Mark
1987/88Olympic Qualifiers140.200Did Not QualifyCollins, John
1983/84Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1979/80Olympic Qualifiers120.333Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1975/76Pre-Olympic Tournament040.000Did Not QualifyMumford, Kerry
Total: 26420.382