Great Britain Women Logo


Great Britain Women

EuroBasket

COMPETITION: EuroBasket

2014/15 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 0 - 4 (0.000)

RESULT: 20th
COACH: Peter Buckle

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Gandy, Steph423.82.00.86.80.10.00.50.00.51.00.51.51.53.01.01.50.80.01.8
Collins, Stef429.09.53.37.00.52.55.50.50.50.51.01.02.03.01.51.51.00.02.3
Fagbenle, Temi421.811.54.39.50.40.00.0-3.04.00.81.84.86.50.82.01.51.02.0
Bravo-Harriott, Jay-Ann45.00.80.31.00.30.00.30.00.30.50.50.30.50.80.50.80.00.00.8
Handy, Chantelle424.36.52.59.50.30.03.30.01.51.80.90.53.33.80.81.80.30.32.0
Stewart, Azania419.86.02.35.50.40.00.0-1.53.30.50.82.53.30.53.50.00.33.3
Allen, Dominique417.02.81.03.30.30.00.0-0.81.50.51.82.84.51.31.00.30.32.8
Clark, Ella412.32.51.05.00.20.52.80.20.00.0-0.01.81.80.81.30.00.00.3
Simpson, Eilidh49.30.80.32.00.10.31.30.20.00.0-0.51.52.00.80.30.30.01.0
2014/15 PLAYERS
Steph Gandy

Steph Gandy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1982
Stef Collins

Stef Collins Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 6"
Year Born: 1982
Temi Fagbenle

Temi Fagbenle Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1992
Jay-Ann Bravo-Harriott

Jay-Ann Bravo-Harriott Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1995
Chantelle Handy

Chantelle Handy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1987
Azania Stewart

Azania Stewart Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1989
Dominique Allen

Dominique Allen Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1989
Ella Clark

Ella Clark Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1992
Eilidh Simpson

Eilidh Simpson Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 7"
Year Born: 1992

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %ResultCoach
2014/15EuroBasket040.00020thBuckle, Peter
2013/14EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedBuckle, Peter
2012/13EuroBasket330.5009thJennings, Damian
2011/12Olympics050.00011thMaher, Tom
2010/11EuroBasket150.16711thMaher, Tom
2009/10EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedMaher, Tom
2008/09EuroBasket Qualifiers330.500Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2007/08EuroBasket Pre-Qualifiers170.125Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2006/07EuroBasket Div B601.000N/AClark, Mark
2005/06EuroBasket Div B220.500N/AClark, Mark
1987/88Olympic Qualifiers140.200Did Not QualifyCollins, John
1983/84Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1979/80Olympic Qualifiers120.333Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1975/76Pre-Olympic Tournament040.000Did Not QualifyMumford, Kerry
Total: 26460.361