Great Britain Women Logo


Great Britain Women

EuroBasket Qualifiers

COMPETITION: EuroBasket Qualifiers

2019/20 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 1 - 1 (0.500)

RESULT: N/A
COACH: Chema Buceta

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Jones, Georgia313.30.70.32.711.10.01.00.00.00.0-0.00.00.01.30.30.00.00.7
Shaw, Hannah15.82.01.01.0100.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.01.01.00.00.00.00.01.0
Fong Lyew Quee, Nicolette22.20.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.00.00.50.00.00.00.0
Green, Cheridene318.56.02.05.735.10.00.0-2.02.774.11.71.73.31.01.00.30.72.0
Handy, Chantelle324.79.33.77.350.72.05.040.00.00.0-0.71.01.71.02.01.00.01.7
Monakana, Janice38.21.70.71.070.00.30.3100.00.00.0-0.00.70.70.70.00.30.01.0
Leedham-Warner, Jo336.918.37.012.755.12.05.337.72.33.076.71.76.07.77.33.02.00.32.0
Fagbenle, Temi334.625.010.717.361.80.31.030.03.33.789.22.72.04.74.33.72.30.73.0
Collins, Stef--------------------
Charles, Chantel15.60.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.0-0.01.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
Anigwe, Kristine111.23.01.07.014.30.00.0-1.02.050.02.02.04.00.00.01.00.02.0
Samuelson, Karlie331.510.33.08.336.12.04.742.62.32.3100.02.02.34.32.01.71.00.02.3
Simpson, Eilidh231.111.53.57.546.72.04.050.02.52.5100.00.02.02.02.00.50.50.02.0
2019/20 PLAYERS
Georgia Jones

Georgia Jones Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 8"
Year Born: 1990
Hannah Shaw

Hannah Shaw Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1990
Nicolette Fong Lyew Quee

Nicolette Fong Lyew Quee Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 4"
Year Born: 1992
Cheridene Green

Cheridene Green Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1995
Chantelle Handy

Chantelle Handy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1987
Janice Monakana

Janice Monakana Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 1995
Jo Leedham-Warner

Jo Leedham-Warner Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1987
Temi Fagbenle

Temi Fagbenle Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1992
Stef Collins

Stef Collins Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 6"
Year Born: 1982
Chantel Charles

Chantel Charles Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1994
Kristine Anigwe

Kristine Anigwe Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1997
Karlie Samuelson

Karlie Samuelson Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 1995
Eilidh Simpson

Eilidh Simpson Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 7"
Year Born: 1992

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %ResultCoach
2019/20EuroBasket Qualifiers110.500N/ABuceta, Chema
2019/20Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBuceta, Chema
2018/19EuroBasket Qualifiers201.000QualifiedBuceta, Chema
2018/19EuroBasket430.5714thBuceta, Chema
2017/18EuroBasket Qualifiers310.750N/ABuceta, Chema
2016/17EuroBasket Qualifiers110.500Did Not QualifyBuceta, Chema
2015/16EuroBasket Qualifiers220.500N/ABuceta, Chema
2014/15EuroBasket040.00020thBuckle, Peter
2013/14EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedBuckle, Peter
2012/13EuroBasket330.5009thJennings, Damian
2011/12Olympics050.00011thMaher, Tom
2010/11EuroBasket150.16711thMaher, Tom
2009/10EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedMaher, Tom
2008/09EuroBasket Qualifiers330.500Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2007/08EuroBasket Pre-Qualifiers170.125Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2006/07EuroBasket Div B601.000N/AClark, Mark
2005/06EuroBasket Div B220.500N/AClark, Mark
1987/88Olympic Qualifiers140.200Did Not QualifyCollins, John
1983/84Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1979/80Olympic Qualifiers120.333Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1975/76Pre-Olympic Tournament040.000Did Not QualifyMumford, Kerry
Total: 39570.406