Leicester Riders Logo


Leicester Riders

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Leicestershire
REGION: East Midlands
VENUE: Leicester Community Sports Arena, LE1 3UD
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1989/90 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 7 - 21 (0.250)

CUP 1: 1st Rd
CUP 2: Pool

COACH: Gary Johnson

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Paterson, Scott22-21.49.316.556.20.00.10.02.93.875.93.35.89.00.72.52.41.32.7
Bellaire, Perry17-18.35.411.148.71.44.134.33.23.884.63.13.66.73.03.12.70.62.6
Harris, Dave23-14.86.312.351.10.00.10.02.24.056.02.83.26.01.32.81.00.33.3
Dabney, Whitney25-14.06.110.458.20.00.0-1.82.864.33.05.88.80.72.90.91.13.5
Landell, Mike28-12.12.96.644.31.63.447.41.41.879.60.81.52.32.64.61.90.32.6
Jenkins, Jerry28-10.64.59.448.30.10.333.31.31.487.51.82.44.21.01.51.20.72.4
Gayle, Garnet25-5.91.54.038.00.61.638.51.11.381.80.71.72.41.61.91.20.22.2
Bradbury, Mark7-4.71.96.727.70.72.627.80.30.3100.00.10.91.01.01.71.30.11.6
Morrison, Patrick15-4.31.83.847.40.10.320.00.60.964.30.10.60.70.80.70.40.01.3
Hellyer, Chris9-2.21.01.952.90.00.0-0.20.2100.00.00.60.60.10.10.00.00.8
1989/90 PLAYERS
Scott Paterson

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 10"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Perry Bellaire

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Dave Harris

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1960
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Whitney Dabney

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 8"
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Mike Landell

Mike Landell Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Jerry Jenkins

Jerry Jenkins Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1953
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Garnet Gayle

Garnet Gayle Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1964
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mark Bradbury

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1962
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Patrick Morrison

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Chris Hellyer

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1989/90BBL7210.250-1st RdPool0Johnson, Gary
1988/89BBL1460.700SF1st RdSF0Johnson, Gary
1987/88BBL14140.500-SFPool0Dixon, Robert
1986/87NBL D11680.667---0Olsson, Carl
1985/86NBL D114140.500---0Loonin, Al
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Dixon, Robert
1983/84NBL D123130.639-Final-0Furnari, Joel
1982/83NBL D11680.667---0Wilson, Bob
1978/79NBL D110100.500---0Shaw, Peter
1977/78NBL D1990.500---0Shaw, Peter
1976/77NBL D18100.444---0Shaw, Peter
1975/76NBL D16120.333---0Shaw, Peter
1974/75NBL D18100.444---0Hemsley, Dave
1973/74NBL D1590.357---0Worcester, Chris
1972/73NBL D1550.500---0Fyles, Dan
Total: 1951620.5463