Leicester Riders Logo


Leicester Riders

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Leicestershire
REGION: East Midlands
VENUE: Leicester Community Sports Arena, LE1 3UD
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1991/92 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 14 - 16 (0.467)

PLAYOFFS: QF
CUP 1: SF
CUP 2: Final

COACH: Dip Donaldson

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Waldron, Gene28-22.15.610.155.82.26.832.14.35.675.80.91.62.52.32.91.20.13.0
Brown, Karl22-20.65.610.851.91.54.533.34.96.180.00.43.13.55.62.92.50.01.8
Harris, Dave30-15.66.610.463.80.00.0-2.43.862.33.14.67.71.02.51.80.62.9
Jenkins, Jerry30-12.65.410.253.10.10.250.01.51.883.01.52.43.90.81.21.30.22.3
Rickner, Kyle21-11.34.810.247.00.72.825.41.01.375.01.11.22.41.11.20.90.32.7
Donaldson, Dip28-7.92.44.552.80.31.125.82.43.273.31.62.94.41.91.91.00.42.9
Considine, Mark29-5.72.34.451.60.20.723.80.71.065.51.13.95.00.21.40.80.92.8
Rowe, Errol2-5.52.54.062.50.00.0-0.51.050.02.02.04.00.01.00.00.01.0
Landell, Mike19-5.31.85.136.10.31.325.00.71.068.40.41.01.41.21.81.60.22.1
Rhooms, Colin2-4.02.04.050.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.03.53.51.03.01.00.02.0
Hellyer, Chris20-2.51.12.151.20.00.0-0.40.944.41.01.82.70.10.90.10.12.0
Weaver, Darren4-1.50.51.050.00.00.0-0.51.050.00.00.30.30.30.00.80.01.5
Bogg, Dylan8-1.10.41.525.00.00.30.00.40.575.00.00.10.10.90.10.10.01.1
1991/92 PLAYERS
Gene Waldron

Gene Waldron Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1961
Nationality Type: Import
Karl Brown

Karl Brown Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Dave Harris

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1960
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Jerry Jenkins

Jerry Jenkins Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1953
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Kyle Rickner

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Dip Donaldson

Dip Donaldson Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1959
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Mark Considine

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 11"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Errol Rowe

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mike Landell

Mike Landell Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Colin Rhooms

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Chris Hellyer

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Darren Weaver

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Dylan Bogg

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1991/92BBL14160.467QFSFFinal0Donaldson, Dip
1990/91BBL14100.583SFFinalSF0Mintoft, Pete
1989/90BBL7210.250-1st RdPool0Johnson, Gary
1988/89BBL1460.700SF1st RdSF0Johnson, Gary
1987/88BBL14140.500-SFPool0Dixon, Robert
1986/87NBL D11680.667---0Olsson, Carl
1985/86NBL D114140.500---0Loonin, Al
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Dixon, Robert
1983/84NBL D123130.639-Final-0Furnari, Joel
1982/83NBL D11680.667---0Wilson, Bob
1978/79NBL D110100.500---0Shaw, Peter
1977/78NBL D1990.500---0Shaw, Peter
1976/77NBL D18100.444---0Shaw, Peter
1975/76NBL D16120.333---0Shaw, Peter
1974/75NBL D18100.444---0Hemsley, Dave
1973/74NBL D1590.357---0Worcester, Chris
1972/73NBL D1550.500---0Fyles, Dan
Total: 2231880.5433