Leicester Riders Logo


Leicester Riders

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Leicestershire
REGION: East Midlands
VENUE: Leicester Community Sports Arena, LE1 3UD
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1992/93 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 12 - 21 (0.364)

PLAYOFFS: QF
CUP 1: SF
CUP 2: SF

COACH: Jerry Jenkins

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Waldron, Gene33-26.57.213.951.71.85.832.16.58.279.70.81.82.72.84.43.10.13.2
Harris, Dave33-16.46.912.057.70.00.0-2.44.751.93.55.59.00.74.12.50.33.2
Trezvant, John24-16.36.911.261.60.00.0-2.54.063.23.55.99.32.53.53.00.83.3
Bogg, Dylan33-9.61.65.529.71.75.331.81.22.063.10.21.51.71.72.61.00.02.9
Rowe, Errol33-6.12.77.535.50.00.10.00.71.548.01.41.73.00.21.20.90.22.1
Hellyer, Chris27-5.32.45.147.10.00.0-0.51.146.71.22.74.00.71.70.60.13.1
Considine, Mark7-4.72.05.735.00.00.30.00.71.071.41.34.05.31.02.60.71.13.0
Mills, David33-2.80.92.538.30.20.826.90.71.446.80.91.32.20.21.20.70.22.3
Weaver, Darren9-1.90.92.240.00.00.0-0.10.1100.01.61.83.30.91.70.70.22.0
Joseph, Roger6-0.70.20.2100.00.00.0-0.30.750.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.00.0
1992/93 PLAYERS
Gene Waldron

Gene Waldron Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1961
Nationality Type: Import
Dave Harris

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1960
Nationality Type: Homegrown
John Trezvant

John Trezvant Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Dylan Bogg

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Errol Rowe

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Chris Hellyer

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mark Considine

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 11"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
David Mills

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1973
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Darren Weaver

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Roger Joseph

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1992/93BBL12210.364QFSFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1991/92BBL14160.467QFSFFinal0Donaldson, Dip
1990/91BBL14100.583SFFinalSF0Mintoft, Pete
1989/90BBL7210.250-1st RdPool0Johnson, Gary
1988/89BBL1460.700SF1st RdSF0Johnson, Gary
1987/88BBL14140.500-SFPool0Dixon, Robert
1986/87NBL D11680.667---0Olsson, Carl
1985/86NBL D114140.500---0Loonin, Al
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Dixon, Robert
1983/84NBL D123130.639-Final-0Furnari, Joel
1982/83NBL D11680.667---0Wilson, Bob
1978/79NBL D110100.500---0Shaw, Peter
1977/78NBL D1990.500---0Shaw, Peter
1976/77NBL D18100.444---0Shaw, Peter
1975/76NBL D16120.333---0Shaw, Peter
1974/75NBL D18100.444---0Hemsley, Dave
1973/74NBL D1590.357---0Worcester, Chris
1972/73NBL D1550.500---0Fyles, Dan
Total: 2352090.5293