Leicester Riders Logo


Leicester Riders

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Leicestershire
REGION: East Midlands
VENUE: Leicester Community Sports Arena, LE1 3UD
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1993/94 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 20 - 16 (0.556)

PLAYOFFS: QF
CUP 1: QF
CUP 2: SF

COACH: Jerry Jenkins

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Waldron, Gene36-26.07.212.259.22.16.035.55.16.480.30.82.33.13.23.62.70.02.9
Trezvant, John33-18.07.714.851.70.00.125.02.63.771.12.87.410.12.54.32.40.73.9
Harris, Dave36-15.46.412.053.60.00.0-2.54.162.33.23.87.01.53.41.40.43.1
Wood, Grayson3-13.76.012.348.60.01.30.01.72.762.54.35.39.71.02.30.30.73.0
Bogg, Dylan34-10.11.64.536.42.16.034.30.61.159.50.21.21.40.92.41.10.12.3
Rowe, Errol34-7.43.37.743.00.00.0-0.81.455.31.51.63.10.61.80.20.12.4
Mills, David33-3.71.63.545.30.10.333.30.41.233.31.21.52.70.31.51.00.03.0
Thomas, Hilroy32-2.81.22.352.10.00.0-0.50.953.60.91.01.90.20.90.10.12.0
Betts, Andy6-0.70.30.566.70.00.0-0.00.0-0.20.50.70.00.20.20.01.3
1993/94 PLAYERS
Gene Waldron

Gene Waldron Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1961
Nationality Type: Import
John Trezvant

John Trezvant Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Dave Harris

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1960
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Grayson Wood

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Dylan Bogg

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Errol Rowe

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
David Mills

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1973
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Hilroy Thomas

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1972
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Andy Betts

Andy Betts Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 7' 1"
Year Born: 1977
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1993/94BBL20160.556QFQFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1992/93BBL12210.364QFSFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1991/92BBL14160.467QFSFFinal0Donaldson, Dip
1990/91BBL14100.583SFFinalSF0Mintoft, Pete
1989/90BBL7210.250-1st RdPool0Johnson, Gary
1988/89BBL1460.700SF1st RdSF0Johnson, Gary
1987/88BBL14140.500-SFPool0Dixon, Robert
1986/87NBL D11680.667---0Olsson, Carl
1985/86NBL D114140.500---0Loonin, Al
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Dixon, Robert
1983/84NBL D123130.639-Final-0Furnari, Joel
1982/83NBL D11680.667---0Wilson, Bob
1978/79NBL D110100.500---0Shaw, Peter
1977/78NBL D1990.500---0Shaw, Peter
1976/77NBL D18100.444---0Shaw, Peter
1975/76NBL D16120.333---0Shaw, Peter
1974/75NBL D18100.444---0Hemsley, Dave
1973/74NBL D1590.357---0Worcester, Chris
1972/73NBL D1550.500---0Fyles, Dan
Total: 2552250.5313