Leicester Riders Logo


Leicester Riders

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Leicestershire
REGION: East Midlands
VENUE: Leicester Community Sports Arena, LE1 3UD
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1994/95 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 8 - 28 (0.222)

CUP 1: QF
CUP 2: Pool

COACH: Jon James

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Trezvant, John36-20.48.416.850.20.00.20.03.55.366.12.95.78.62.84.23.00.53.8
Waldron, Gene32-18.34.27.853.82.05.834.43.95.176.10.51.41.92.93.21.90.22.7
Harris, Dave30-13.85.710.952.10.00.10.02.54.554.83.03.36.31.73.32.40.23.0
Roper, Dave18-8.33.05.752.40.41.136.81.11.574.11.62.33.91.81.81.60.21.8
Branch, George33-7.51.54.137.31.23.633.11.01.469.60.51.41.91.51.91.00.02.8
Bogg, Dylan16-4.91.02.442.10.72.923.40.81.176.50.10.50.60.81.30.80.02.1
Thomas, Hilroy26-4.81.93.850.00.00.10.01.01.565.01.21.12.30.51.30.70.12.3
Penny, Kevin23-3.41.13.136.60.31.030.40.30.550.01.31.42.70.81.41.10.22.4
Betts, Andy11-3.21.52.851.60.00.0-0.30.737.51.91.73.60.00.60.20.51.7
Weaver, Darren16-2.91.32.648.80.00.0-0.40.858.31.61.53.11.20.91.10.32.1
Scott, Alvin35-2.71.33.240.70.00.0-0.10.242.90.81.11.90.51.00.60.11.1
Mills, David35-2.20.62.325.30.00.40.01.11.762.30.90.61.50.41.51.10.22.1
Rowe, Errol7-2.10.92.435.30.00.0-0.41.042.90.00.10.10.01.10.30.11.4
Tucker, Andrew6-2.00.82.335.70.00.50.00.31.228.60.21.21.30.82.81.00.01.8
1994/95 PLAYERS
John Trezvant

John Trezvant Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Gene Waldron

Gene Waldron Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1961
Nationality Type: Import
Dave Harris

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1960
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Dave Roper

Dave Roper Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Homegrown
George Branch

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1961
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Dylan Bogg

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Hilroy Thomas

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1972
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Kevin Penny

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1962
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Andy Betts

Andy Betts Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 7' 1"
Year Born: 1977
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Darren Weaver

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Alvin Scott

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Homegrown
David Mills

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1973
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Errol Rowe

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Andrew Tucker

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1994/95BBL8280.222-QFPool0James, Jon
1993/94BBL20160.556QFQFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1992/93BBL12210.364QFSFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1991/92BBL14160.467QFSFFinal0Donaldson, Dip
1990/91BBL14100.583SFFinalSF0Mintoft, Pete
1989/90BBL7210.250-1st RdPool0Johnson, Gary
1988/89BBL1460.700SF1st RdSF0Johnson, Gary
1987/88BBL14140.500-SFPool0Dixon, Robert
1986/87NBL D11680.667---0Olsson, Carl
1985/86NBL D114140.500---0Loonin, Al
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Dixon, Robert
1983/84NBL D123130.639-Final-0Furnari, Joel
1982/83NBL D11680.667---0Wilson, Bob
1978/79NBL D110100.500---0Shaw, Peter
1977/78NBL D1990.500---0Shaw, Peter
1976/77NBL D18100.444---0Shaw, Peter
1975/76NBL D16120.333---0Shaw, Peter
1974/75NBL D18100.444---0Hemsley, Dave
1973/74NBL D1590.357---0Worcester, Chris
1972/73NBL D1550.500---0Fyles, Dan
Total: 2632530.5103