Leicester Riders Logo


Leicester Riders

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Leicestershire
REGION: East Midlands
VENUE: Leicester Community Sports Arena, LE1 3UD
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1995/96 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 11 - 25 (0.306)

CUP 1: 1st Rd
CUP 2: Pool

COACH: Jon James

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Aigner, Rich36-21.05.010.348.92.05.834.94.85.685.72.14.16.13.43.61.70.32.9
Waldron, Gene15-19.14.47.558.92.15.737.23.94.880.60.71.92.52.82.62.10.12.3
Harris, Dave36-13.95.810.455.80.00.150.02.34.156.81.93.35.21.83.61.80.33.5
Darlow, Steve29-6.81.63.151.11.03.230.10.71.075.00.81.92.61.61.11.10.21.7
Ahmed, Abe29-6.42.55.148.30.00.133.31.31.876.51.83.35.10.61.80.70.42.3
Roper, Dave36-6.11.83.552.80.51.535.20.91.180.00.92.13.12.11.61.10.12.1
Solomon, Stuart36-3.31.33.934.50.10.620.00.61.152.60.41.72.11.11.81.20.12.1
Barrett, Drew35-3.00.71.840.60.31.226.80.60.967.70.30.60.90.81.10.50.01.3
Thomas, Hilroy31-2.71.03.331.40.00.20.00.71.163.60.91.01.80.31.10.40.02.1
Weaver, Darren7-1.60.62.028.60.00.0-0.40.4100.00.91.32.10.60.90.30.00.7
Mills, David2-0.00.00.50.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.50.00.50.00.50.00.01.0
1995/96 PLAYERS
Rich Aigner

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Gene Waldron

Gene Waldron Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1961
Nationality Type: Import
Dave Harris

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1960
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Steve Darlow

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Abe Ahmed

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 10"
Year Born: 1971
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Dave Roper

Dave Roper Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Stuart Solomon

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Drew Barrett

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1973
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Hilroy Thomas

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1972
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Darren Weaver

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
David Mills

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1973
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1995/96BBL11250.306-1st RdPool0James, Jon
1994/95BBL8280.222-QFPool0James, Jon
1993/94BBL20160.556QFQFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1992/93BBL12210.364QFSFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1991/92BBL14160.467QFSFFinal0Donaldson, Dip
1990/91BBL14100.583SFFinalSF0Mintoft, Pete
1989/90BBL7210.250-1st RdPool0Johnson, Gary
1988/89BBL1460.700SF1st RdSF0Johnson, Gary
1987/88BBL14140.500-SFPool0Dixon, Robert
1986/87NBL D11680.667---0Olsson, Carl
1985/86NBL D114140.500---0Loonin, Al
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Dixon, Robert
1983/84NBL D123130.639-Final-0Furnari, Joel
1982/83NBL D11680.667---0Wilson, Bob
1978/79NBL D110100.500---0Shaw, Peter
1977/78NBL D1990.500---0Shaw, Peter
1976/77NBL D18100.444---0Shaw, Peter
1975/76NBL D16120.333---0Shaw, Peter
1974/75NBL D18100.444---0Hemsley, Dave
1973/74NBL D1590.357---0Worcester, Chris
1972/73NBL D1550.500---0Fyles, Dan
Total: 2742780.4963