Leicester Riders Logo


Leicester Riders

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Leicestershire
REGION: East Midlands
VENUE: Leicester Community Sports Arena, LE1 3UD
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


2005/06 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 19 - 21 (0.475)

CUP 2: Final

COACH: Karl Brown

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Erskin, Deginald27-15.76.612.253.80.10.175.02.33.761.41.82.44.21.52.10.60.92.4
Huntley, Ryan39-14.91.64.833.22.97.638.62.93.875.31.24.15.34.32.11.30.22.4
McHenry, Anthony40-12.25.110.249.40.72.231.41.42.360.22.13.85.82.82.51.81.33.0
Holley, Tony40-11.74.712.238.70.10.617.42.02.676.93.97.511.41.52.21.00.22.9
Reed, Robert19-10.34.28.946.50.30.735.71.21.766.73.46.910.31.42.20.61.03.1
Bucknall, Steve27-9.73.38.240.51.43.637.81.62.081.50.73.64.33.72.31.30.11.7
Knight, Marcus25-8.02.55.842.80.62.324.61.32.067.30.91.82.71.21.31.50.12.6
Burns, Joel22-6.51.01.852.51.44.331.90.50.963.20.21.11.31.20.60.30.00.9
Jackson, Corey14-6.40.40.946.21.65.331.10.60.872.70.42.63.01.00.60.40.11.7
Mills, Darren40-3.71.43.540.40.10.515.80.81.168.90.91.12.00.51.20.50.11.8
Sandell, Daniel11-2.00.72.332.00.20.920.00.40.566.70.30.50.80.30.60.10.00.6
Wright, Cameron26-1.20.41.722.70.31.324.20.10.250.00.20.30.50.20.40.20.01.0
2005/06 PLAYERS
Deginald Erskin

Deginald Erskin Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1979
Nationality Type: Import
Ryan Huntley

Ryan Huntley Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1976
Nationality Type: Import
Anthony McHenry

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 8"
Year Born: 1983
Nationality Type: Import
Tony Holley

Tony Holley Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Robert Reed

Robert Reed Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 11"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Steve Bucknall

Steve Bucknall Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Marcus Knight

Marcus Knight Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1981
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Joel Burns

Joel Burns Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1975
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Corey Jackson

Corey Jackson Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Darren Mills

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1977
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Daniel Sandell

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Cameron Wright

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1984
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
2005/06BBL19210.475--Final0Brown, Karl
2004/05BBL11290.275-1st RdPool0Brown, Karl
2003/04BBL5310.139-QFPool0Mims, Billy
2002/03BBL3370.075-1st RdPool0Mims, Billy
2001/02BBL11210.344-QFPool0Mims, Billy
2000/01BBL17190.472WinnerWinnerPool2Mims, Billy
1999/00BBL10260.278-QFPool0Darling, Tim
1998/99BBL9270.250-1st RdSF0Harris, Dave
1997/98BBL15210.417-FinalQF0Donewald, Bob
1996/97BBL15210.417QFQFSF0Donewald, Bob
1995/96BBL11250.306-1st RdPool0James, Jon
1994/95BBL8280.222-QFPool0James, Jon
1993/94BBL20160.556QFQFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1992/93BBL12210.364QFSFSF0Jenkins, Jerry
1991/92BBL14160.467QFSFFinal0Donaldson, Dip
1990/91BBL14100.583SFFinalSF0Mintoft, Pete
1989/90BBL7210.250-1st RdPool0Johnson, Gary
1988/89BBL1460.700SF1st RdSF0Johnson, Gary
1987/88BBL14140.500-SFPool0Dixon, Robert
1986/87NBL D11680.667---0Olsson, Carl
1985/86NBL D114140.500---0Loonin, Al
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Dixon, Robert
1983/84NBL D123130.639-Final-0Furnari, Joel
1982/83NBL D11680.667---0Wilson, Bob
1978/79NBL D110100.500---0Shaw, Peter
1977/78NBL D1990.500---0Shaw, Peter
1976/77NBL D18100.444---0Shaw, Peter
1975/76NBL D16120.333---0Shaw, Peter
1974/75NBL D18100.444---0Hemsley, Dave
1973/74NBL D1590.357---0Worcester, Chris
1972/73NBL D1550.500---0Fyles, Dan
Total: 3895310.4235