London Lions Logo


London Lions

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: East London
REGION: London
VENUE: Copper Box Arena, E20 3HB
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1990/91 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 4 - 20 (0.167)

PLAYOFFS: QF
CUP 1: 1st Rd
CUP 2: Pool


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Moore, Joel21-24.47.612.361.81.86.128.93.94.684.51.03.14.03.23.81.50.01.9
Kloak, Mike19-18.07.110.964.70.00.0-3.95.571.23.22.86.00.42.41.20.63.7
Darlow, Steve20-12.23.86.756.01.03.330.31.72.180.51.72.64.20.62.31.00.62.1
Ryan, Shaughn2-11.55.011.045.51.04.025.00.51.050.01.01.02.02.52.52.50.04.0
Taylor, Russell7-9.63.95.965.90.00.10.01.92.476.52.14.06.10.12.12.00.92.3
Cooke, Nick21-9.42.13.857.01.23.436.61.41.783.30.50.81.30.71.70.70.11.0
Bett, Mick10-8.72.87.338.40.10.714.32.83.384.80.92.83.71.31.51.00.11.7
Noel, Leon21-8.43.87.848.20.20.366.70.30.570.00.71.72.43.03.01.80.01.8
Orelaja, Tunde16-5.32.44.258.20.00.0-0.40.666.71.61.83.30.81.41.30.43.0
Alderson, Kevin20-4.21.83.452.90.00.0-0.61.152.41.10.51.60.31.00.50.01.2
Wright, Michael1-0.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.02.00.01.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
1990/91 PLAYERS
Joel Moore

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1964
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mike Kloak

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Steve Darlow

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Shaughn Ryan

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Russell Taylor

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Nick Cooke

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mick Bett

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1960
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Leon Noel

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Tunde Orelaja

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Kevin Alderson

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Michael Wright

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1990/91BBL4200.167QF1st RdPool0Unknown
1989/90NBL D11480.636---0Dunning, Mark
1988/89BBL9110.450QFSFPool0Tucker, Steve
1987/88BBL9190.321-QFPool0Moxey, Jez
1986/87NBL D18160.333---0Keenan, Steve
1985/86NBL D113150.464---0Ranky, Matyas
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Taylor, Rick
1983/84NBL D112240.333---0Taylor, Rick
1982/83NBL D11860.750---0Titmuss, Dave
1981/82NBL D112100.545---0Titmuss, Dave
1980/81NBL D11350.722---0Titmuss, Dave
1979/80NBL D11260.667---0Shelley, David
Total: 1551620.4890