London Lions Logo


London Lions

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: East London
REGION: London
VENUE: Copper Box Arena, E20 3HB
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1994/95 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 9 - 27 (0.250)

CUP 1: 1st Rd
CUP 2: Pool

COACH: Vince Macaulay

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Eller, Tom18-21.77.115.446.00.72.134.25.37.570.42.42.44.81.22.51.50.32.8
Ayinla, Solomon4-20.57.816.048.43.87.550.01.32.845.52.03.35.31.81.50.80.52.5
Koochof, Allen36-20.47.114.648.91.73.647.34.55.778.51.11.62.63.93.32.90.12.1
Howard, Paul24-13.04.69.647.80.51.340.02.33.566.71.62.94.51.51.71.50.32.3
Noel, Leon34-11.22.97.340.31.42.948.01.11.671.70.41.51.91.61.61.00.12.1
Pringle, Keith36-8.42.97.538.71.43.640.01.21.963.80.41.41.81.51.41.60.12.4
Keenan, Steve29-8.33.66.952.20.00.0-1.11.671.11.73.14.90.91.30.90.22.4
Ojukwu, Austin36-5.72.45.644.00.00.10.00.82.040.32.03.75.70.81.90.80.92.9
Peltier, Tony33-2.61.13.829.60.00.10.00.30.657.91.21.62.80.31.10.60.13.1
Blair, Godfrey25-1.40.51.144.40.20.628.60.30.477.80.50.91.40.90.70.90.01.1
1994/95 PLAYERS
Tom Eller

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Solomon Ayinla

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1964
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Allen Koochof

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Import
Paul Howard

Paul Howard Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Leon Noel

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Keith Pringle

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Steve Keenan

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Austin Ojukwu

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Tony Peltier

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1965
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Godfrey Blair

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1994/95BBL9270.250-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1993/94BBL3330.083-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1992/93BBL4290.121-1st RdPool0Gill, Andy
1991/92BBL13170.433QF1st RdPool0Unknown
1990/91BBL4200.167QF1st RdPool0Unknown
1989/90NBL D11480.636---0Dunning, Mark
1988/89BBL9110.450QFSFPool0Tucker, Steve
1987/88BBL9190.321-QFPool0Moxey, Jez
1986/87NBL D18160.333---0Keenan, Steve
1985/86NBL D113150.464---0Ranky, Matyas
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Taylor, Rick
1983/84NBL D112240.333---0Taylor, Rick
1982/83NBL D11860.750---0Titmuss, Dave
1981/82NBL D112100.545---0Titmuss, Dave
1980/81NBL D11350.722---0Titmuss, Dave
1979/80NBL D11260.667---0Shelley, David
Total: 1682570.3950