London Lions Logo


London Lions

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: East London
REGION: London
VENUE: Copper Box Arena, E20 3HB
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


2005/06 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 16 - 24 (0.400)

COACH: Nigel Lloyd

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Jamison, Shawn39-18.27.713.457.40.00.10.02.96.445.23.88.912.71.62.80.80.23.2
Benjamin, Ishua34-17.43.58.043.82.27.828.83.75.173.41.13.74.83.63.12.00.13.1
Windless, Tony12-15.45.810.753.90.62.128.02.22.974.32.84.57.32.32.30.80.52.5
Griffin, Kevin36-14.62.45.444.62.98.634.10.91.755.70.82.12.91.21.80.60.01.8
Williams, Junior38-9.11.03.330.61.74.538.81.82.380.50.51.52.14.32.41.30.12.5
Youngblood, Robert31-9.03.25.458.30.51.826.31.21.768.51.35.56.92.61.50.70.43.5
Lloyd, Nigel15-7.21.73.351.00.62.523.72.12.775.60.22.52.74.91.20.90.11.9
Henry-Fontaine, Pierre32-6.81.94.048.00.92.831.80.41.036.41.12.53.51.11.40.30.22.0
Spinks, Dru31-3.70.91.946.70.21.121.21.21.672.50.91.22.00.40.70.10.01.6
McCarthy, Lee31-2.91.32.551.30.10.340.00.30.547.10.81.62.40.40.60.30.41.4
Gittens, Delroy13-1.10.40.755.60.30.566.70.00.20.00.00.30.30.20.40.10.00.3
Hunter, Mitchell23-0.90.31.323.30.00.10.00.30.646.20.80.71.50.10.30.00.00.8
2005/06 PLAYERS
Shawn Jamison

Shawn Jamison Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 8"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Import
Ishua Benjamin

Ishua Benjamin Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1975
Nationality Type: Import
Tony Windless

Tony Windless Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Kevin Griffin

Kevin Griffin Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1975
Nationality Type: Import
Junior Williams

Junior Williams Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1976
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Robert Youngblood

Robert Youngblood Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Nigel Lloyd

Nigel Lloyd Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1961
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Pierre Henry-Fontaine

Pierre Henry-Fontaine Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1981
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Dru Spinks

Dru Spinks Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1979
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Lee McCarthy

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 9"
Year Born: 1978
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Delroy Gittens

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 8"
Year Born: 1979
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mitchell Hunter

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1982
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
2005/06BBL16240.400---0Lloyd, Nigel
2004/05BBL15250.375QFSFPool0Lloyd, Nigel
2003/04BBL13230.361QFQFPool0Lloyd, Nigel
2002/03BBL12280.300QF1st RdPool0Lloyd, Nigel
2001/02BBL16160.500QFQFFinal0Lloyd, Nigel
2000/01BBL21130.6181st Round1st RdQF0Lloyd, Nigel
1999/00BBL15190.441QFSFPool0Alleyne, Andre
1998/99BBL10260.278-1st RdPool0Alleyne, Andre
1997/98BBL3330.083-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1996/97BBL2340.056-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1995/96BBL6300.167-QFPool0Dunning, Mark
1994/95BBL9270.250-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1993/94BBL3330.083-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1992/93BBL4290.121-1st RdPool0Gill, Andy
1991/92BBL13170.433QF1st RdPool0Unknown
1990/91BBL4200.167QF1st RdPool0Unknown
1989/90NBL D11480.636---0Dunning, Mark
1988/89BBL9110.450QFSFPool0Tucker, Steve
1987/88BBL9190.321-QFPool0Moxey, Jez
1986/87NBL D18160.333---0Keenan, Steve
1985/86NBL D113150.464---0Ranky, Matyas
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Taylor, Rick
1983/84NBL D112240.333---0Taylor, Rick
1982/83NBL D11860.750---0Titmuss, Dave
1981/82NBL D112100.545---0Titmuss, Dave
1980/81NBL D11350.722---0Titmuss, Dave
1979/80NBL D11260.667---0Shelley, David
Total: 3135390.3670