London Lions Logo


London Lions

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: East London
REGION: London
VENUE: Copper Box Arena, E20 3HB
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


2008/09 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 14 - 19 (0.424)

CUP 1: QF
COACH: Vince Macaulay

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Eddie, Tommie33-15.64.48.552.31.43.835.72.74.658.63.24.57.71.22.21.20.83.1
Obazuaye, Jayson25-14.05.812.845.51.03.528.71.33.241.31.42.64.02.01.91.40.01.8
Brown, Terrell33-13.81.73.747.12.87.537.71.92.384.20.83.03.83.92.73.00.01.2
New, Mike30-13.04.68.951.30.00.220.03.84.386.91.95.27.11.22.50.40.22.2
Williams, Yorick33-12.41.94.444.12.07.028.92.53.275.70.62.22.81.11.61.10.22.4
Youngblood, Robert33-8.32.55.247.40.62.029.91.62.077.61.54.25.72.01.10.50.53.6
Spinks, Dru33-6.41.43.343.50.43.610.12.52.984.51.22.23.41.01.10.80.01.8
Morrison, Eddie25-2.20.82.039.20.20.625.00.40.950.00.20.60.80.80.90.30.00.4
Emmerson, Simon26-2.00.72.130.90.61.831.30.10.250.00.30.20.60.40.50.40.01.1
Cort, Liam13-1.20.51.825.00.21.213.30.10.250.00.20.40.60.30.30.10.00.5
2008/09 PLAYERS
Tommie Eddie

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1982
Nationality Type: Import
Jayson Obazuaye

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1984
Nationality Type: Import
Terrell Brown

Terrell Brown Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 9"
Year Born: 1984
Nationality Type: Import
Mike New

Mike New Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 9"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Yorick Williams

Yorick Williams Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1975
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Robert Youngblood

Robert Youngblood Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Dru Spinks

Dru Spinks Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1979
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Eddie Morrison

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1988
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Simon Emmerson

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1983
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Liam Cort

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1987
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
2008/09BBL14190.424-QF-0Macaulay, Vince
2007/08BBL19140.576SFWinner-1Macaulay, Vince
2006/07BBL18180.500-QF-0Hancock, Tom
2005/06BBL16240.400---0Lloyd, Nigel
2004/05BBL15250.375QFSFPool0Lloyd, Nigel
2003/04BBL13230.361QFQFPool0Lloyd, Nigel
2002/03BBL12280.300QF1st RdPool0Lloyd, Nigel
2001/02BBL16160.500QFQFFinal0Lloyd, Nigel
2000/01BBL21130.6181st Round1st RdQF0Lloyd, Nigel
1999/00BBL15190.441QFSFPool0Alleyne, Andre
1998/99BBL10260.278-1st RdPool0Alleyne, Andre
1997/98BBL3330.083-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1996/97BBL2340.056-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1995/96BBL6300.167-QFPool0Dunning, Mark
1994/95BBL9270.250-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1993/94BBL3330.083-1st RdPool0Macaulay, Vince
1992/93BBL4290.121-1st RdPool0Gill, Andy
1991/92BBL13170.433QF1st RdPool0Unknown
1990/91BBL4200.167QF1st RdPool0Unknown
1989/90NBL D11480.636---0Dunning, Mark
1988/89BBL9110.450QFSFPool0Tucker, Steve
1987/88BBL9190.321-QFPool0Moxey, Jez
1986/87NBL D18160.333---0Keenan, Steve
1985/86NBL D113150.464---0Ranky, Matyas
1984/85NBL D115110.577---0Taylor, Rick
1983/84NBL D112240.333---0Taylor, Rick
1982/83NBL D11860.750---0Titmuss, Dave
1981/82NBL D112100.545---0Titmuss, Dave
1980/81NBL D11350.722---0Titmuss, Dave
1979/80NBL D11260.667---0Shelley, David
Total: 3645900.3821