Cheshire Phoenix Logo


Cheshire Phoenix

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Cheshire
REGION: North West
VENUE: Cheshire Oaks Arena, CH65 9JN
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1992/93 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 10 - 23 (0.303)

CUP 1: QF
CUP 2: Pool

COACH: Mike Burton

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Thomas, Tyrone22-28.511.822.851.91.03.133.83.85.273.73.54.17.62.34.42.11.02.3
Herring, Doug22-17.87.513.057.30.00.150.02.74.264.53.38.511.92.23.02.02.33.2
Gardner, Dave11-16.76.412.451.50.00.10.04.05.572.13.54.58.11.81.71.50.62.1
Mayor, Jon31-9.73.78.345.30.10.322.22.23.073.11.12.13.21.73.51.40.23.0
Crow, Anthony27-9.01.84.441.21.33.734.31.61.982.40.91.82.71.51.91.60.12.4
Nuttall, Craig25-7.83.47.842.90.10.523.10.91.467.61.93.05.00.82.40.60.13.2
Boden, Paul32-6.42.65.448.80.00.0-1.22.448.72.22.95.10.41.90.80.22.9
Herriman, Gideon30-5.21.94.641.60.51.340.00.91.365.00.30.91.11.32.70.90.01.2
Ogley, Mark32-4.40.92.834.10.61.933.30.71.259.50.11.81.92.23.71.10.12.4
Simeloff, Gideon12-1.50.51.337.50.10.325.00.40.671.40.00.30.30.81.20.10.00.8
1992/93 PLAYERS
Tyrone Thomas

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Import
Doug Herring

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 9"
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Dave Gardner

Dave Gardner Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 10"
Year Born: 1964
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Jon Mayor

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Anthony Crow

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Craig Nuttall

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Paul Boden

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1971
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Gideon Herriman

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mark Ogley

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Gideon Simeloff

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1992/93BBL10230.303-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1991/92BBL2280.067-1st RdPool0Burton, Mike
1990/91NBL D11750.773---1Burton, Mike
1989/90NBL D110120.455---0Burton, Mike
1988/89NBL D16140.300---0Martin, Bob
1987/88NBL D17110.389---0Stocker-Jones, Mal
Total: 651070.3782