Cheshire Phoenix Logo


Cheshire Phoenix

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Cheshire
REGION: North West
VENUE: Cheshire Oaks Arena, CH65 9JN
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1993/94 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 11 - 25 (0.306)

CUP 1: QF
CUP 2: Pool

COACH: Mike Burton

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Casey, Tom23-18.47.012.257.50.00.10.04.45.875.45.06.611.51.12.00.92.03.1
Book, Bob34-17.46.513.348.80.72.923.72.53.081.62.12.74.81.83.02.00.13.4
Martin, Dwayne9-14.44.89.450.60.41.333.34.45.383.34.35.09.31.61.61.00.42.4
Gardner, Dave23-13.45.511.647.60.10.333.32.13.855.22.73.46.20.91.91.00.71.8
Bannister, Alan35-10.44.68.355.50.00.133.31.01.566.72.74.77.41.12.30.33.22.5
Crow, Anthony35-8.31.42.947.51.53.740.31.11.769.00.61.52.12.12.01.60.32.6
Parry, Paul35-7.02.67.435.41.03.033.70.71.356.50.71.42.12.01.71.10.12.4
Ogley, Mark35-6.11.53.543.90.72.232.10.91.463.30.21.92.23.23.41.50.13.1
Nuttall, Craig24-5.72.36.237.80.00.20.01.01.952.21.32.84.10.61.30.50.22.8
Mayor, Jon28-5.61.94.442.60.10.425.01.82.670.80.71.42.11.02.20.60.12.3
Simeloff, Gideon13-2.20.71.837.50.10.250.00.81.171.40.40.61.01.21.40.30.10.7
1993/94 PLAYERS
Tom Casey

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Bob Book

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Import
Dwayne Martin

No Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1966
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Dave Gardner

Dave Gardner Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 10"
Year Born: 1964
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Alan Bannister

Alan Bannister Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 7' 4"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Anthony Crow

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Paul Parry

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mark Ogley

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Craig Nuttall

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Jon Mayor

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Gideon Simeloff

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1993/94BBL11250.306-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1992/93BBL10230.303-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1991/92BBL2280.067-1st RdPool0Burton, Mike
1990/91NBL D11750.773---1Burton, Mike
1989/90NBL D110120.455---0Burton, Mike
1988/89NBL D16140.300---0Martin, Bob
1987/88NBL D17110.389---0Stocker-Jones, Mal
Total: 761320.3652