Cheshire Phoenix Logo


Cheshire Phoenix

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Cheshire
REGION: North West
VENUE: Cheshire Oaks Arena, CH65 9JN
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1995/96 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 8 - 28 (0.222)

CUP 1: 1st Rd
CUP 2: QF

COACH: Mike Burton

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Boone, Waymon36-28.911.020.154.60.11.113.26.48.179.72.42.75.12.83.72.40.32.8
Singleton, Billy21-27.910.917.661.80.00.10.06.28.771.03.17.710.82.44.02.20.12.4
Peers, Robbie33-8.33.06.545.41.02.834.81.41.973.40.41.72.21.91.61.10.11.6
Manghum, Terry36-6.93.06.546.40.00.216.70.71.072.21.63.85.42.41.81.30.42.8
Crow, Anthony33-5.00.81.943.80.92.635.30.51.056.30.50.81.30.81.10.90.12.6
Ogley, Mark35-4.90.92.636.70.72.332.10.81.360.00.21.01.11.11.51.40.02.3
Mullings, Peter15-4.62.14.646.40.00.0-0.30.750.01.92.34.30.71.30.60.11.9
Maher, Andy15-3.30.92.438.90.21.811.10.81.170.60.30.81.10.71.60.30.01.9
Linsley, Jon24-1.60.71.839.50.00.133.30.20.440.00.61.21.80.30.70.30.01.7
McKelvey, Neil4-0.00.00.80.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.00.00.30.00.00.00.3
1995/96 PLAYERS
Waymon Boone

Waymon Boone Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Import
Billy Singleton

Billy Singleton Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Robbie Peers

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1964
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Terry Manghum

Terry Manghum Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1955
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Anthony Crow

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mark Ogley

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Peter Mullings

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 9"
Year Born: 1959
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Andy Maher

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 1962
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Jon Linsley

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 4"
Year Born: 1976
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Neil McKelvey

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 9"
Year Born: 1978
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1995/96BBL8280.222-1st RdQF0Burton, Mike
1994/95BBL6300.167-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1993/94BBL11250.306-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1992/93BBL10230.303-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1991/92BBL2280.067-1st RdPool0Burton, Mike
1990/91NBL D11750.773---1Burton, Mike
1989/90NBL D110120.455---0Burton, Mike
1988/89NBL D16140.300---0Martin, Bob
1987/88NBL D17110.389---0Stocker-Jones, Mal
Total: 901900.3212