Cheshire Phoenix Logo


Cheshire Phoenix

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Cheshire
REGION: North West
VENUE: Cheshire Oaks Arena, CH65 9JN
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


2005/06 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 17 - 23 (0.425)

COACH: Billy Singleton

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Gilbert, Philip36-19.74.58.751.62.87.238.82.33.074.30.92.33.22.12.50.60.12.3
Gilbert, Phillip36-19.77.315.945.82.87.238.82.33.074.30.92.33.22.12.50.60.12.3
Myers, Shawn39-19.26.112.449.00.93.129.24.36.269.42.68.010.62.22.81.71.12.2
Davis, Calvin6-18.06.712.055.60.72.328.62.73.772.73.77.711.31.53.01.01.22.3
Brown, Jamal10-17.36.313.148.10.20.728.64.17.157.73.94.68.50.71.91.00.22.9
Bailey, Damon30-10.54.07.454.10.20.540.01.92.770.72.14.16.21.51.51.00.13.0
Singleton, Billy40-9.23.36.649.80.00.310.02.53.669.71.44.25.61.72.01.40.12.9
Hamilton, James14-8.12.14.547.60.62.522.92.12.776.31.64.66.12.12.21.70.42.9
Martin, Anthony39-7.42.84.660.30.20.820.01.42.166.30.81.62.44.92.30.80.11.7
Simpson, John39-6.92.85.947.00.41.233.30.91.469.81.11.72.81.41.71.60.21.6
Murphy, Richard30-2.81.02.735.40.92.438.00.00.0-0.30.40.70.80.90.30.00.7
Duppa, Alan--------------------
Herriman, Delme--------------------
2005/06 PLAYERS
Philip Gilbert

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1982
Nationality Type: Import
Phillip Gilbert

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1982
Nationality Type: Import
Shawn Myers

Shawn Myers Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Calvin Davis

Calvin Davis Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 8"
Year Born: 1977
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Jamal Brown

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1978
Nationality Type: Import
Damon Bailey

No Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Import
Billy Singleton

Billy Singleton Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Dual-National
James Hamilton

James Hamilton Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1972
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Anthony Martin

Anthony Martin Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Dual-National
John Simpson

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1981
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Richard Murphy

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 1978
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Alan Duppa

Alan Duppa Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Delme Herriman

Delme Herriman Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1973
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
2005/06BBL17230.425---0Singleton, Billy
2004/05BBL3280.800FinalSFSF1Smith, Paul
2003/04BBL22140.611Final1st RdWinner1Smith, Paul
2002/03BBL28120.700QFFinalWinner1Peers, Robbie
2001/02BBL2480.750WinnerWinnerWinner4Peers, Robbie
2000/01BBL25110.694QF1st RdWinner1Peers, Robbie
1999/00BBL17190.472QF1st RdQF0Peers, Robbie
1998/99BBL10260.278-QFQF0Peers, Robbie
1997/98BBL15210.417-1st RdPool0Peers, Robbie
1996/97BBL24120.667SF1st RdFinal0Burton, Mike
1995/96BBL8280.222-1st RdQF0Burton, Mike
1994/95BBL6300.167-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1993/94BBL11250.306-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1992/93BBL10230.303-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1991/92BBL2280.067-1st RdPool0Burton, Mike
1990/91NBL D11750.773---1Burton, Mike
1989/90NBL D110120.455---0Burton, Mike
1988/89NBL D16140.300---0Martin, Bob
1987/88NBL D17110.389---0Stocker-Jones, Mal
Total: 3043440.46910