Great Britain Women Logo


Great Britain Women

EuroBasket

COMPETITION: EuroBasket

2010/11 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 1 - 5 (0.167)

RESULT: 11th
COACH: Tom Maher

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Leedham-Warner, Jo620.812.04.310.20.41.53.70.41.82.30.80.53.03.51.52.51.50.21.8
Page, Julie629.510.03.710.70.30.31.20.32.33.00.83.24.37.52.24.21.00.22.2
Mason, Roz37.01.30.03.30.00.00.0-1.31.31.01.70.72.30.70.30.30.00.7
Handy, Chantelle622.85.72.87.80.40.00.50.00.00.0-1.51.83.31.02.20.30.21.8
Butters, Kate23.50.00.00.50.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.00.00.00.00.50.50.00.0
Thomas-Johnson, Lauren35.00.70.01.00.00.00.0-0.71.30.50.01.01.00.00.70.30.00.3
Collins, Stef624.71.20.33.80.10.01.20.00.50.70.80.32.02.32.01.80.50.02.3
Stewart, Azania620.04.21.73.50.50.00.0-0.81.70.52.02.54.50.51.80.80.72.8
2010/11 PLAYERS
Jo Leedham-Warner

Jo Leedham-Warner Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1987
Julie Page

Julie Page Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1983
Roz Mason

Roz Mason Profile Pic

Position: Wing
Height: 5' 11"
Year Born: 1979
Chantelle Handy

Chantelle Handy Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1987
Kate Butters

Kate Butters Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1986
Lauren Thomas-Johnson

Lauren Thomas-Johnson Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1988
Stef Collins

Stef Collins Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 6"
Year Born: 1982
Azania Stewart

Azania Stewart Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1989

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %ResultCoach
2010/11EuroBasket150.16711thMaher, Tom
2009/10EuroBasket Qualifiers420.667QualifiedMaher, Tom
2008/09EuroBasket Qualifiers330.500Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2007/08EuroBasket Pre-Qualifiers170.125Did Not QualifyClark, Mark
2006/07EuroBasket Div B601.000N/AClark, Mark
2005/06EuroBasket Div B220.500N/AClark, Mark
1987/88Olympic Qualifiers140.200Did Not QualifyCollins, John
1983/84Olympic Qualifiers030.000Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1979/80Olympic Qualifiers120.333Did Not QualifyBirch, Roy
1975/76Pre-Olympic Tournament040.000Did Not QualifyMumford, Kerry
Total: 19320.373