Cheshire Phoenix Logo


Cheshire Phoenix

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Cheshire
REGION: North West
VENUE: Cheshire Oaks Arena, CH65 9JN
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


1991/92 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 2 - 28 (0.067)

CUP 1: 1st Rd
CUP 2: Pool

COACH: Mike Burton

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Gardner, Dave16-18.37.515.548.40.00.10.03.35.164.63.56.29.71.33.31.30.92.4
Crow, Anthony30-13.02.65.944.61.94.740.02.22.973.90.70.81.61.92.82.50.13.7
Mayor, Jon28-11.94.89.550.20.20.445.52.13.070.21.22.94.11.02.11.30.13.4
Dent, Simon19-11.23.87.650.70.31.031.62.63.671.01.92.94.80.81.70.70.12.3
Lavery, John25-9.03.58.342.30.31.028.01.72.663.60.93.54.43.93.41.40.42.4
Parry, Paul14-8.93.78.643.30.51.729.21.01.758.30.42.93.21.02.11.70.12.8
Nuttall, Craig28-8.33.58.043.80.20.629.41.11.862.71.33.14.41.22.20.90.33.4
Ogley, Mark29-8.32.04.940.40.82.632.41.92.967.50.61.82.32.32.31.60.22.4
Boden, Paul14-5.52.35.541.60.00.0-0.91.656.51.61.73.40.21.00.40.11.7
Potter, Barry1-0.00.01.00.00.00.0-0.00.0-0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
1991/92 PLAYERS
Dave Gardner

Dave Gardner Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 10"
Year Born: 1964
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Anthony Crow

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Jon Mayor

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Simon Dent

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown
John Lavery

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 5"
Year Born: 1967
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Paul Parry

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 5' 10"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Craig Nuttall

No Profile Pic

Position: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Year Born: 1970
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Mark Ogley

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1968
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Paul Boden

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1971
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Barry Potter

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: Unknown
Year Born: Unknown
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
1991/92BBL2280.067-1st RdPool0Burton, Mike
1990/91NBL D11750.773---1Burton, Mike
1989/90NBL D110120.455---0Burton, Mike
1988/89NBL D16140.300---0Martin, Bob
1987/88NBL D17110.389---0Stocker-Jones, Mal
Total: 55840.3962