Cheshire Phoenix Logo


Cheshire Phoenix

BBL
BBL logo

COMPETITION: BBL
LOCATION: Cheshire
REGION: North West
VENUE: Cheshire Oaks Arena, CH65 9JN
OTHER BBL TEAMS:


2008/09 SEASON PERFORMANCE

RECORD: 15 - 18 (0.455)

PLAYOFFS: QF
CUP 1: QF
COACH: Paul Smith

Coach Profile Pic


Player Games Min Pts FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% Off Def Reb Ast TO Stl Blk PF
Marks, Chez21-20.15.38.661.92.04.543.23.64.286.40.42.22.63.01.81.70.01.5
Myers, Shawn31-15.44.45.776.71.36.120.62.93.974.21.95.47.21.12.11.20.52.7
Perre, Philip24-15.24.79.251.10.62.525.03.95.866.91.82.44.22.33.11.80.22.9
Davis, Calvin33-13.43.86.955.11.53.443.41.42.067.22.35.88.11.62.31.51.23.2
Virgil, Alto31-12.34.39.943.81.44.332.82.22.878.40.81.52.33.52.51.30.12.9
Phifer, Frank24-10.54.37.954.00.00.0-2.03.360.33.53.87.31.12.50.90.83.0
Gayle, Steve32-7.51.62.955.40.62.524.72.53.278.20.61.82.52.31.91.20.01.6
Hamilton, James31-6.41.83.946.30.62.427.00.81.363.41.43.14.52.12.01.50.33.0
Brandreth, Phil10-2.70.81.457.10.30.742.90.20.2100.00.61.11.70.10.70.30.00.9
Murphy, Richard6-2.71.02.540.00.72.230.80.00.0-0.00.50.50.50.80.20.00.3
Duppa, Alan16-2.61.32.648.80.00.10.00.10.428.60.50.61.10.20.30.40.10.9
2008/09 PLAYERS
Chez Marks

Chez Marks Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 3"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Import
Shawn Myers

Shawn Myers Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1969
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Philip Perre

Philip Perre Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1979
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Calvin Davis

Calvin Davis Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 8"
Year Born: 1977
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Alto Virgil

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1982
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Frank Phifer

No Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 9"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Import
Steve Gayle

Steve Gayle Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 1"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Homegrown
James Hamilton

James Hamilton Profile Pic

Position: Forward
Height: 6' 7"
Year Born: 1972
Nationality Type: Dual-National
Phil Brandreth

Phil Brandreth Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 2"
Year Born: 1985
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Richard Murphy

No Profile Pic

Position: Guard
Height: 6' 0"
Year Born: 1978
Nationality Type: Homegrown
Alan Duppa

Alan Duppa Profile Pic

Position: Big
Height: 6' 6"
Year Born: 1980
Nationality Type: Homegrown

PERFORMANCE HISTORY

SeasonCompetitionWinsLossesWin %PlayoffsCup 1Cup 2TrophiesCoach
2008/09BBL15180.455QFQF-0Smith, Paul
2007/08BBL9240.273-QFSF0Walker, T.J.
2006/07BBL10260.278-QF-0Burton, Mike
2005/06BBL17230.425---0Singleton, Billy
2004/05BBL3280.800FinalSFSF1Smith, Paul
2003/04BBL22140.611Final1st RdWinner1Smith, Paul
2002/03BBL28120.700QFFinalWinner1Peers, Robbie
2001/02BBL2480.750WinnerWinnerWinner4Peers, Robbie
2000/01BBL25110.694QF1st RdWinner1Peers, Robbie
1999/00BBL17190.472QF1st RdQF0Peers, Robbie
1998/99BBL10260.278-QFQF0Peers, Robbie
1997/98BBL15210.417-1st RdPool0Peers, Robbie
1996/97BBL24120.667SF1st RdFinal0Burton, Mike
1995/96BBL8280.222-1st RdQF0Burton, Mike
1994/95BBL6300.167-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1993/94BBL11250.306-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1992/93BBL10230.303-QFPool0Burton, Mike
1991/92BBL2280.067-1st RdPool0Burton, Mike
1990/91NBL D11750.773---1Burton, Mike
1989/90NBL D110120.455---0Burton, Mike
1988/89NBL D16140.300---0Martin, Bob
1987/88NBL D17110.389---0Stocker-Jones, Mal
Total: 3384120.45110